Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Alert: Goods Transport Services For Food Grains ๐๐พ The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Transportation Of Food Grains From Kurali To Kullu Te. ๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Fleet, Including Open Body Taurus Vehicles, To Handle The Transportation Of Food Grains Efficiently And Safely. Keywords: Goods Transport Services, Food Grains, Transportation, Kurali To Kullu Te, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains, Kurali To Kullu Te 15042024; Open Body Taurus; 16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4812983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOGINDER SINGH
Contract Value
12327744
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
E S Jagan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALVIR SINGH | 15-04-2024 16:45:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JOGINDER SINGH | 15-04-2024 11:56:44 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGINDER SINGH | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, KURALI TO KULLU TE 15042024; Open Body Taurus; 16 | 12327744.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALVIR SINGH | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, KURALI TO KULLU TE 15042024; Open Body Taurus; 16 | 12721280.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, KURALI TO KULLU TE 15042024; Open Body Taurus; 16 FT Truck | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 9152 | โน 12327744.000 |