Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpauline Top Cover (Blue Colour, Minimum 200 Gsm)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHADRA TARPAULIN
Contract Value
318500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHADRA TARPAULIN | Make : BHADRA Model : 2250 BLUE Title : PLASTIC TARPAULIN | 25-07-2024 18:01:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | Make : DAISY Model : TTC13 Title : TARPAULINE TOP COVER | 29-07-2024 19:46:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLEXOCHEM VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FLEXOCHEM TARPAULIN TOP COVER | 29-07-2024 16:45:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GARG TIRPAL UDYOG | Make : GARG TIRPAL UDYOG Model : TARPAULINE TOP COVER (Blue Colour, minimum 200 GSM Title : TARPAULINE TOP COVER (Blue Colour, minimum 200 GSM) | 27-07-2024 19:27:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : NA Model : TARPAULINE TOP COVER Title : TARPAULINE TOP COVER | 01-08-2024 10:41:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUN POLY TARP OVERSEAS PVT LTD | Make : RAINBOND Model : RAINBOND Title : Tarpaulin Top Cover, Blue Colour, 200 GSM | 29-07-2024 18:17:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLASTIC TARPAULIN | BHADRA | 2250 BLUE | 1300 | ₹ 318500.000 |