Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Cable 2 Core 6 Sqmm,Pvc Conduit Pipe 1 Inch X 10 Feet Long Black Colour,Pvc Square Block 4 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3597398 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z SUPPLIERS | - | 28-06-2023 19:21:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | G R MARKETING | - | 30-06-2023 19:27:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | jaivik traders | - | 01-07-2023 09:52:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MULTI SALES | - | 30-06-2023 19:38:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NITIN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 10:07:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIVSHAKTI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2023 19:05:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 19:51:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G R MARKETING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Cable 2 Core 6 Sqmm,PVC Conduit Pipe 1 inch x 10 feet long Black Colour,PVC Square Block 4 inch | 298648.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MULTI SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Cable 2 Core 6 Sqmm,PVC Conduit Pipe 1 inch x 10 feet long Black Colour,PVC Square Block 4 inch | 301889.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVSHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Cable 2 Core 6 Sqmm,PVC Conduit Pipe 1 inch x 10 feet long Black Colour,PVC Square Block 4 inch | 320747.00 | L3 |