Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Desk Auto Cad 2023/24 Or Newer 3 Years Subscription (2 D And 3 D Cad Drafting Software),Auto Desk A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4424689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2459300
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jitu Haloi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Organisation:
Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKANCE IN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUTODESK Model : C1RK1-WW3611-L802 Title : AutoCAD | 17-01-2024 14:36:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONVERGE SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk AutoCAD Model : Autodesk AutoCAD 2023/24 or Newer 3 years subscrip Title : Autodesk AutoCAD 2023/24 or Newer 3 years subscription | 17-01-2024 15:35:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN-CAD IT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : AutoCAD New 3yrs including specialized toolsets Title : AutoCAD - including specialized toolsets AD Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | 17-01-2024 15:52:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | I-TEK LOGICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : AutoDesk AutoCAD 2023/24 or Newer 3 years subs Title : AutoDesk AutoCAD 2023/24 or Newer 3 years subscription (2D and 3D CAD drafting software) | 17-01-2024 16:19:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KATWA SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : AutoCAD 2024 Model : AutoCAD® software 3 Year Subscribtion Title : Autodesk AutoCAD: Trusted by millions, built to accelerate your creativity | 16-01-2024 21:13:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : C1RK1-WW3611-L802 Title : AutoCAD - SU- 3-Yr | 17-01-2024 16:59:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MICROGENESIS CADSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Autodesk Model : AUTOCAD Title : AutoCAD - including specialized toolsets AD Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | 17-01-2024 16:48:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRAKHAR SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUTODESK Model : AUTODESK Title : Product Design and Manufacturing Collection Software, New Multi User-3 Year Subscription (Q3) | 16-01-2024 18:25:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRISITA ENGINEERING LLP | Make : Autodesk Model : Autodesk Title : Autodesk AutoCAD LT latest Version Software Subscription Licenses for 3(three) years | 17-01-2024 13:08:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRION CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoDesk AutoCAD 2023/24 or Newer 3 years subscription (2D and 3D CAD drafting software),AutoDesk A | 2459300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRISITA ENGINEERING LLP | Item Categories : AutoDesk AutoCAD 2023/24 or Newer 3 years subscription (2D and 3D CAD drafting software),AutoDesk A | 2904265.55 | L2 |
| 3 | GREEN-CAD IT CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoDesk AutoCAD 2023/24 or Newer 3 years subscription (2D and 3D CAD drafting software),AutoDesk A | 2977830.00 | L3 |
| 4 | I-TEK LOGICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoDesk AutoCAD 2023/24 or Newer 3 years subscription (2D and 3D CAD drafting software),AutoDesk A | 3348000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CONVERGE SYSTEMS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AutoDesk AutoCAD 2023/24 or Newer 3 years subscription (2D and 3D CAD drafting software),AutoDesk A | 3496985.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AutoCAD - SU- 3-Yr | Autodesk | C1RK1-WW3611-L802 | 5 | ₹ 1142100.000 |
| AutoCAD LT 2023 Commercial New Single-user ELD 3-Year Subscription | AUTODFESK | 057O1-WW9153-L317 | 20 | ₹ 1317200.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type