Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: High Pressure Sodium Vapor Lamps 🏭 Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Pressure Sodium Vapor Lamps (Hpsv) With Screw Bases. 💡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Following Specifications Are Required: Lamp Hpsv Tbl 230 Vac 400 Ww Lamp Screw Hpsv 240 V 250 W Lamp Screw Hpsv 240 V 150 W Acc Lamp Hpsv Lamp 7 📬 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: High Pressure Sodium Vapor Lamps, Hpsv, Lamps, Procurement, Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lamp Hpsv Tbl 230 Vac 400 Ww,Lamp Screw Hpsv 240 V 250 W,Lamp Screw Hpsv 240 V 150 W,Acc Lamp Hpsv Lamp 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4741199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores
Contract Value
4775247.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Olivia Rajkumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Organisation:
Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 12:42:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-04-2024 16:13:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DAYAL TRADERS | - | 30-03-2024 18:27:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 15:06:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | - | 11-04-2024 16:45:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | P.P.ASSOCIATES | - | 11-04-2024 16:52:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | POWER ASSOCIATES | - | 12-04-2024 09:16:53 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Pratik Engineering Services | - | 09-04-2024 18:52:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-04-2024 12:52:54 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | - | 12-04-2024 13:51:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 11-04-2024 16:41:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. | - | 11-04-2024 12:22:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Nursing Timber And Electric Stores | Item Categories : LAMP HPSV TBL 230VAC 400WW,LAMP SCREW HPSV 240V 250W,LAMP SCREW HPSV 240V 150W,ACC LAMP HPSV LAMP 7 | 4775247.60 | L1 |
| 2 | Pratik Engineering Services | Item Categories : LAMP HPSV TBL 230VAC 400WW,LAMP SCREW HPSV 240V 250W,LAMP SCREW HPSV 240V 150W,ACC LAMP HPSV LAMP 7 | 5913765.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAMP HPSV TBL 230VAC 400WW | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 186912.000 |
| LAMP SCREW HPSV 240V 250W | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 36993.000 |
| LAMP SCREW HPSV 240V 150W | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 35931.000 |
| ACC LAMP HPSV LAMP 70W | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 17464.000 |
| ACC LAMP HPMV LAMP 230 slash 250VAC | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 46728.000 |
| LAMP SCREW TYPE HPMV 240VAC 250W | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 116112.000 |
| LAMP SCREW HPMV 240VAC 125W | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 209568.000 |
| lamp halogen 500w rx7s | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| lamp halogen 1000 w rx7s | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| 7 WATT LED LAMP E27 BASE 700 LUMENS | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 22184.000 |
| 9 WATT LED LAMP E27 BASE 900 LUMENS | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 23128.000 |
| 7 WATT LED LAMP BASE 22 700 LUMENS | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 22184.000 |
| 9 WATT LED LAMP BASE 22 900 LUMENS | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 23128.000 |
| BULB LED 12W IP 220 to 240VAC CAP B22D | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 45430.000 |
| 18W RETROFIT LED TUBE 1800 LMN 6500K | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 156468.000 |
| LED TUBELIGHT FIXTURE 22WATT T5 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 100300.000 |
| balst 150 w hpsv fxtrs | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 405330.000 |
| balst 250 w hpsvv fxtrs | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 110330.000 |
| CHOKE slash BALLAST SUITABLE FOR 400 W | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 778800.000 |
| ACC LAMP HPSV BALLAST 70W | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 41536.000 |