Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desert Cooler,Washing Machine,Red Cusion Chair,Pressure Washer,Mattress,Mattress
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Art Press | - | 09-03-2024 13:34:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S. S. TRADING CORPORATION | - | 09-03-2024 12:44:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | sourabh enterprises | - | 09-03-2024 13:38:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. S. TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desert cooler,washing machine,red cusion chair,pressure washer,mattress,mattress | 177125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ajanta Art Press (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desert cooler,washing machine,red cusion chair,pressure washer,mattress,mattress | 195625.00 | L2 |
| 3 | sourabh enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : desert cooler,washing machine,red cusion chair,pressure washer,mattress,mattress | 200650.00 | L3 |