Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Hvac Components 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Hvac Components, Including Ac Compressors, Ac Condensers, Fan Assemblies, Ac Pipes, And Ac Fan Belts. 🌡️🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers With A Proven Track Record In Providing High Quality Hvac Components For Military Applications Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Ac Compressor, Ac Condenser, Fan Assembly, Ac Pipe, Ac Fan Belt, Hvac Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ac Compressor,Ac Condenser,Fan Assembly,Ac Pipe,Ac Fan Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4995774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 00:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS | - | 09-06-2024 12:55:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT MOTOR STORE | - | 14-06-2024 13:56:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION | - | 14-06-2024 13:45:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Salaria Associates | - | 15-06-2024 16:40:46 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC COMPRESSOR,AC CONDENSER,FAN ASSEMBLY,AC PIPE,AC FAN BELT | 31350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC COMPRESSOR,AC CONDENSER,FAN ASSEMBLY,AC PIPE,AC FAN BELT | 33061.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT MOTOR STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AC COMPRESSOR,AC CONDENSER,FAN ASSEMBLY,AC PIPE,AC FAN BELT | 33335.00 | L3 |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreTapper roller bearing,ac condenser,ac compressor,alternator belt,condenser fan,oil seal,wiper blade
Read more
Tapper roller bearing,ac condenser,ac compressor,alternator belt,condenser fan,oil seal,wiper blade
Read more
Ac condenser tata safari,ac compressor tata safari,ac fan assembly tata safari,tapped cover bolero,
Read more
Water hose pipe,ac compressor,ac condensor,ac belt,assembly receiver driver,assembly water valve,bl
Read more
of your Industry type