Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid For Electrical Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Electrical Equipment Components. The Following Items Are To Be Procured: 🔸 Lv6 Mt1, 4730 000056 🔸 Lv7 Tata, 2157 5440 0115 🔸 Lv7 Maruti, 5340 137601 Manufacturer's Reference Number: Mfr No 82021 M79000 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Electrical Equipment, Lv6 Mt1, Lv7 Tata, Lv7 Maruti, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Mfr No 82021 M79000| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv6 Mt1, 4730 000056,Lv7 Tata, 2157 5440 0115,Lv7 Maruti, 5340 137601 Mfr No 82021 M79000,Lv7 Maruti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 14:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 06-06-2024 15:54:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | REX ENTERPRISES | - | 03-06-2024 17:16:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SRC ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 16:20:49 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |