Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hmp Bc A0156 01 012,Bin Feeder Conveyor Belt,Hmp Bc A0156 01 017,Bin Feeder Motor V Belt,Hmp Fbf A0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4491014 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 16, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL | - | 25-01-2024 19:46:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION | - | 25-01-2024 18:28:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-01-2024 20:15:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shwetank Overseas | - | 24-01-2024 15:32:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shwetank Overseas(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HMP BC A0156 01 012,BIN FEEDER CONVEYOR BELT,HMP BC A0156 01 017,BIN FEEDER MOTOR V BELT,HMP FBF A0 | 489691.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGROHA INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HMP BC A0156 01 012,BIN FEEDER CONVEYOR BELT,HMP BC A0156 01 017,BIN FEEDER MOTOR V BELT,HMP FBF A0 | 544263.20 | L2 |
| 3 | GARGA'S INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HMP BC A0156 01 012,BIN FEEDER CONVEYOR BELT,HMP BC A0156 01 017,BIN FEEDER MOTOR V BELT,HMP FBF A0 | 570998.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ESKAY TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HMP BC A0156 01 012,BIN FEEDER CONVEYOR BELT,HMP BC A0156 01 017,BIN FEEDER MOTOR V BELT,HMP FBF A0 | 572706.00 | L4 |