Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Ms Channel 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Metal (Ms) Channels, Specifically 150x75x6 Mm Thick. 🏗️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Ms Channel, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Metal Supplies, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Channel 150 X75 X6 Mm Thick;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL CHANNEL IS 808-64 SZ Title : MILD STEEL CHANNEL IS 808-64 SZ 125X65MM, 6MM THICK. IN STANDARD RUNNING LENGTH | 09-05-2024 14:15:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK Title : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK | 06-05-2024 17:55:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK Title : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK | 10-05-2024 14:24:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : DDP Channel 150x75mm Title : DDP Channel 150x75mm | 09-05-2024 16:36:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; Title : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 07-05-2024 13:18:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS | Make : hlw Model : item as per your drawing Title : item or component or product as per your drawing and specification | 10-05-2024 16:54:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MILD STEEL CHANNEL 150 MM x75 MM x 6 MM THICK Title : MILD STEEL CHANNEL 150 MM x75 MM x 6 MM THICK TO IS 2062 | 10-05-2024 12:14:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : MS Channel | 07-05-2024 15:22:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : APT Model : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK Title : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK | 05-05-2024 16:13:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TENDER Title : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK | 10-05-2024 16:32:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; Title : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 10-05-2024 15:20:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO | Make : SAIL INDIAN IS 2026 Model : SAIL INDIAN IS 2062 Title : MS CHANNEL 150 X 75 X 6 MM THICK | 10-05-2024 15:15:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK Title : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK | 10-05-2024 13:50:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIPL and Others Model : PIPL / OTHER Title : CHANNEL MS 150X75 MM | 09-05-2024 18:02:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SAGAR ISPAT | Make : NA Model : MS CHANNEL 150 AVNL IS:2062 E 250A Title : MS CHANNEL 150 AVNL IS: 2062 E 250A | 08-05-2024 13:52:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION | Make : AVNL4871033 Model : AVNL4871033ISMC150X75 Title : AVNL4871033ISMC150X75 | 10-05-2024 13:17:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 09-05-2024 22:45:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MS CHANNEL Title : MS CHANNEL | 10-05-2024 16:27:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | TEKSONS INDUSTRIES | Make : TEKSONS Model : PRODUCT Title : PRODUCT | 10-05-2024 16:45:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | vardhan trading co | Make : NA Model : Channel Title : 202338344792 | 09-05-2024 20:28:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | Viral sales corporation | Make : NA Model : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK Title : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK | 06-05-2024 15:00:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 306779.66 | L1 |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 309745.76 | L2 |
| 3 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 311440.68 | L3 |
| 4 | vardhan trading co (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 311483.05 | L4 |
| 5 | SAGAR ISPAT (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 313516.95 | L5 |
| 6 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 322500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | METAL ALLOYS AND ENGG CO (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 332669.49 | L7 |
| 8 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 332966.10 | L8 |
| 9 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 340485.29 | L9 |
| 10 | MECON (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 343983.05 | L10 |
| 11 | Viral sales corporation (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 346610.17 | L11 |
| 12 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 349194.92 | L12 |
| 13 | A R STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 355932.20 | L13 |
| 14 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 372350.00 | L14 |
| 15 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 372881.36 | L15 |
| 16 | M/S APT ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 379661.02 | L16 |
| 17 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS (MII) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 420000.00 | L17 |
| 18 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 424491.53 | L18 |
| 19 | TEKSONS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 610169.49 | L19 |
| 20 | HYDERABAD LEATHER WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS CHANNEL 150X75X6 MM THICK; | 610211.86 | L20 |
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Read moreProviding and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreMs channel of size 150x75x6 [430 mm long
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type