Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Art Paper Glossy Gsm 170colour White Size 23 X26 Inch,Art Paper Glossy Gsm 170colour White Size12 X
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5115503
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 15, 2024 23:24
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 05-08-2024 13:04:28 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2024 17:42:25 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS - 06-08-2024 10:57:48 MII MSE Qualified
4 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 17-07-2024 10:43:41 MII MSE Qualified
5 RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES - 02-08-2024 19:57:46 MII Qualified
6 STAR ENTERPRISES - 04-08-2024 12:09:49 MII MSE Qualified
7 VYOM COMPUTERS - 05-08-2024 18:33:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size 23 x26 inch,Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size12 x 65622.50 L1
2 STAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size 23 x26 inch,Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size12 x 83605.00 L2
3 VYOM COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size 23 x26 inch,Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size12 x 104500.00 L3
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size 23 x26 inch,Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size12 x 144800.00 L4
5 M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size 23 x26 inch,Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size12 x 163750.00 L5
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size 23 x26 inch,Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size12 x 167770.00 L6
7 RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size 23 x26 inch,Art Paper Glossy GSM 170colour white size12 x 203000.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise