Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe 🛢️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stipulated Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4915396
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 05, 2024 19:27
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREERAM RUBBER INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

973499.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mandar Ramesh Patil
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE 27-05-2024 10:44:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 CORI ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CORIRUBBER Model : CORIRUBBER Title : RUBBER HOSE 27-05-2024 14:42:44 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 D. K. ENTERPRISE Make : OEM Model : DKE Title : Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe 8" NB 13-05-2024 22:14:33 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
4 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI652 Title : FLEXIBLE RUBBER CORRUGATED HOSE PIPE 8" X 3 MTR 27-05-2024 14:43:13 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 M G R INDUSTRIES Make : AGRIFLEX Model : RH52 Title : Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe 27-05-2024 14:49:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 NATIONAL RUBBER& MECHANICAL COMPONENTS Make : NARMECH Model : NARMECH Title : Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe 27-05-2024 14:27:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES Make : PRAGATI PUMP & SPARES Model : FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE Title : FLEXIBLE RUBBER HOSE PIPE 21-05-2024 14:41:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 RS RUBBER LIMITED Make : FLEXITECH Model : RUBBER WATER SUCTION ADN DISCHARGE HOSE Title : RUBBER WATER SUCTION AND DISCHARGE HOSE 24-05-2024 19:50:15 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
9 RUBBERTECH Make : Rubbertech Model : Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe Title : Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe 25-05-2024 13:37:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 SHREE RUBBER WORKS Make : SRW Model : SRW Title : Hose 27-05-2024 14:08:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 SHREERAM RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : SRI RHINO Model : 8INCH X 3MTR 25KG WCL WN Title : 8INCH X 3MTR 25KG WCL WN 23-05-2024 14:44:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
12 TRANSFLEX INDUSTRIES Make : TF TRANSFLEX Model : 8INCH X 3MTR 25KG WCL WN Title : 8INCH X 3MTR 25KG WCL WN 23-05-2024 14:40:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREERAM RUBBER INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe 973499.40 L1
2 SHREE RUBBER WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe 991800.00 L2
3 AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe 1022918.40 L3
4 M G R INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Flexible Rubber Corrugated Hose Pipe 1040050.80 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
8INCH X 3MTR 25KG WCL WN SRI RHINO 8INCH X 3MTR 25KG WCL WN 180 ₹ 973499.400