Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of 66k V Single Circuit Line To 110k V Double Circuit Line From Elachola To Malappuram
|
| Description |
Upgradation Of 66k V Single Circuit Line To 110k V Double Circuit Line From Elachola To Malappuram
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_KSEB_583330_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TDM-01/2023-24 dt.21.06.2023 |
| Tender Fee | 8850 |
| EMD | 1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Munduparamba |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreUpgradation of elachola to malappuram 66kv sc line to 110kv dc line tree marking and tree cutting
Tree marking and tree cutting in 110kv line route
Read moreUpgradation of 13.7km single circuit 66kv ambalaparamba tap line feeder to 110kv double circuit line with acsr wolf
Upgradation of 13.7km single circuit 66kv ambalaparamba tap line feeder to 110kv double circuit line with acsr wolf
Read moreUpgradation of 17km of 66kv sasthamcotta chavara double circuit line to 110kv dc line.
Upgradation of 17km of 66kv &#x0d sasthamcotta chavara double circuit line &#x0d to 110kv dc line.
Read moreUpgradation of 66kv substation peermade to 110 kv by upgrading 13.6km single circuit 66kv mundakkayam peermedu line into 110kv double circuit line under transmission circle, thodupuzha - site leveling, construction of retaining wall, compound wall
Upgradation of 66kv substation peermade to 110 kv by upgrading 13.6km single circuit 66kv mundakkayam peermedu line into 110kv double circuit line under transmission circle, thodupuzha - site leveling, construction of retaining wall, compound wall
Read moreConstruction of 8 km 110kv double circuit lilo line from 110kv kizhissery malappuram feeder (1kiml-1) to the proposed 110kv substation vengara
Construction of 8 km 110kv double circuit lilo line from 110kv kizhissery malappuram feeder (1kiml-1) to the proposed 110kv substation vengara
Read moreUpgradation of 66kv tvt i and ii feeder to 110kv double circuit line using acsr wolf conductor from paruthippara substation to thirumala substation
Upgradation of 66kv tvt i and ii feeder to 110kv double circuit line using acsr wolf conductor from paruthippara substation to thirumala substation
Read moreCon of existing single circuit line to double circuit from 110kv substation kandassankadavu to 33kv substation vatanappally
Con of existing single circuit line to double circuit from 110kv substation kandassankadavu to 33kv substation vatanappally
Read moreUpgradation of 66kv sc line to 110kv dc line - thamarassery to adivaram, 5.2 km
Upgradation of 66kv sc line to 110kv dc line from thamarassery substation to kuthumunda substation - phase 1 (thamarassery substation to adivaram 5.2 km)
Read moreof your Industry type