Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Trailer Mounted 4000 Ltr Ss Water Tanker
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4685039
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 24, 2024 00:45
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1097572

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Satish Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER Title : TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER SPECIFICATION 04-03-2024 18:45:04 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS Make : NA Model : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3 ) Title : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3) 04-03-2024 18:49:36 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3 ) Title : 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER ( Q3) 04-03-2024 18:57:42 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER 1097572.00 L1
2 M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER 1097772.00 L2
3 M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : TRAILER MOUNTED 4000 LTR SS WATER TANKER 1097970.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER SPECIFICATION NA TWO WHEEL TRAILER MOUNTED SS WATER TANKER AS PER 2 ₹ 1097572.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise