Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Pipe Assemblies And Pipes For The Department Of Defence Production 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Pipe Assemblies And Pipes. The Following Items Are To Be Included In The Bids: 🔸 Pipe Assy 188 32 018 Cb 2 Cb 🔸 Pipe 188 32 027 Sb 1 🔸 Pipe Assy 188 32 034 Cbcb 🔸 Pipe To Engine Assy 188 32 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Pipe Assemblies, Pipes, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Bid Submission, Engineering Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Assy 188 32 018 Cb 2 Cb,Pipe 188 32 027 Sb 1,Pipe Assy 188 32 034 Cbcb,Pipe To Engine Assy 188 32
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4774224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARTHI INDUSTRIES | - | 29-03-2024 11:47:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANU INDUSTRIES | - | 02-04-2024 11:12:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HARIHARAN HIE - TECH | - | 02-04-2024 16:15:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SADHA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 03-04-2024 09:55:10 | MSE | Evaluated |