Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Conference Audio System,Conference Video System Tv,Conference Projector Screen,6 Kva Online Ups Sys
Description
Organisation Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3509912
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 03, 2023 17:32
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GLOBEDGE TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

2601338

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Himanshu
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation: Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A S SOLUTION - 24-06-2023 15:22:11 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ADEX DIGITAL SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2023 14:03:40 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 GLOBEDGE TECHNOLOGIES - 24-06-2023 16:17:13 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 Omsan Smart Technologies LLP - 24-06-2023 14:49:40 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
5 PRIMASONIC SPECTRUM PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2023 16:46:23 Offline upload MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBEDGE TECHNOLOGIES(MII) Item Categories : Conference Audio system,Conference video system TV,Conference Projector Screen,6 KVA ONLINE UPS SYS 2601338.00 L1
2 ADEX DIGITAL SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Conference Audio system,Conference video system TV,Conference Projector Screen,6 KVA ONLINE UPS SYS 2622000.00 L2
3 A S SOLUTION (MII) Item Categories : Conference Audio system,Conference video system TV,Conference Projector Screen,6 KVA ONLINE UPS SYS 2647000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Conference Audio system NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1889739.000
Conference video system TV NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 203200.000
Conference Projector Screen NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 298900.000
6 KVA ONLINE UPS SYSTEM NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 209499.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise