Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dustbin 10 L,Safety Kit,Tool Kit,E Garbbage Loade1 R,Pedal Rickshaw,Community Bin
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3569061
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 03:19
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ISHA WAHIKI ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1078140.68

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pranavesh Raj
Department: Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation: Rural Development Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ISHA WAHIKI ENTERPRISES Make : GREENAUTICS SOLUTION Model : DUSTBIN Title : DUSTBIN 25-01-2024 20:17:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 M D ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : PROCUREMENT OF SLWM EQUIPMENTS IN GRAM PANCHAYAT ( Title : PROCUREMENT OF SLWM EQUIPMENTS IN GRAM PANCHAYAT (Q3) 26-06-2023 08:27:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 M/S MEHTA ENTERPRISES Make : PRIMO Model : DUSTBIN 1O L Title : DUSTBIN 1O L 24-06-2023 16:05:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 Sapna Enterprises Make : JESSUN Model : DUSTBIN 1O L Title : DUSTBIN 1O L 24-06-2023 17:33:39 Offline upload Qualified
5 SONALI ENTERPRISES Make : JESSUN Model : DUSTBIN 10L Title : DUSTBIN 10L 24-06-2023 12:24:24 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ISHA WAHIKI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 L,SAFETY KIT,TOOL KIT,E GARBBAGE LOADE1R,PEDAL RICKSHAW,COMMUNITY BIN 1078140.68 L1
2 SONALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 L,SAFETY KIT,TOOL KIT,E GARBBAGE LOADE1R,PEDAL RICKSHAW,COMMUNITY BIN 1080840.00 L2
3 Sapna Enterprises Item Categories : DUSTBIN 10 L,SAFETY KIT,TOOL KIT,E GARBBAGE LOADE1R,PEDAL RICKSHAW,COMMUNITY BIN 1080840.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DUSTBIN GREENAUTICS SOLUTION DUSTBIN 5576 ₹ 500055.680
SANITATION KIT JESSUN SANITATION KIT 32 ₹ 95744.000
TOOL KIT JESSUN TOOL KIT 1 ₹ 4956.000
E RICKSHAW FOR GARBBAGE JESSUN E RICKSHAW FOR GARBBAGE 1 ₹ 179950.000
PEDAL RICKSHAW JESSUN PEDAL RICKSHAW 14 ₹ 279440.000
COMMUNITY DUSTBIN GREENAUTICS SOLUTION COMMUNITY DUSTBIN 10 ₹ 17995.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise