Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dvr 2.4 Mp Cp Plus,Cctv Adaptor,Camera 2.4 Mp Cp Plus,Hard Disk Drive 500 Gb,Pvc Box,Bnc Connector,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3829621
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 00:35
End Date
Expired 25/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVERB SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES LLP - 16-08-2023 13:37:16 MSE Disqualified
2 AMAN ENTERPRISES - 24-08-2023 13:49:55 MSE Qualified
3 FARID ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 13:45:10 MSE Disqualified
4 KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS - 24-08-2023 13:53:15 MSE Qualified
5 Rama Tech World - 24-08-2023 12:55:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Rama Tech World(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DVR 2.4 MP CP Plus,CCTV Adaptor,Camera 2.4 MP CP Plus,Hard Disk Drive 500 GB,PVC Box,BNC Connector, 60038.00 L1
2 KANCHAN PRINTING PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DVR 2.4 MP CP Plus,CCTV Adaptor,Camera 2.4 MP CP Plus,Hard Disk Drive 500 GB,PVC Box,BNC Connector, 62265.00 L2
3 AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DVR 2.4 MP CP Plus,CCTV Adaptor,Camera 2.4 MP CP Plus,Hard Disk Drive 500 GB,PVC Box,BNC Connector, 62455.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise