Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
974526770000 Bearing, Thrust, Roller, Taper 4138 T1260 W
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5291850
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 17, 2024 15:11
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

223869.6

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Silambarasan Dhakshna
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED Make : aec Model : aec MAKE - T 1260 W Title : 974526770000 - BEARING, THRUST, ROLLER, TAPER-4138 T1260W 29-08-2024 15:55:00 MII MSE Qualified
2 DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BMD Model : BMD Title : 974526770000 - BEARING, THRUST, ROLLER, TAPER-4138 T1260W 26-08-2024 18:28:34 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 974526770000 - BEARING, THRUST, ROLLER, TAPER-4138 T1260W 223869.60 L1
2 AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 974526770000 - BEARING, THRUST, ROLLER, TAPER-4138 T1260W 228684.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
974526770000 - BEARING, THRUST, ROLLER, TAPER-4138 T1260W BMD BMD 680 ₹ 223869.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise