Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erba H 360 Diluents,Erba H 360 Lyse,Erba Chem 7 Preventive Maintainance Kit,Erba Wash Solution For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4593778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MEDEQUIP ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
170602
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sumanta Jana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Central Government Health Scheme (cghs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Central Scientific Company | - | 17-02-2024 16:43:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 12-02-2024 12:49:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEDEQUIP ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 17:40:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Shivam Distributors | - | 16-02-2024 20:30:34 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDEQUIP ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Erba H 360 Diluents,Erba H 360 Lyse,Erba Chem 7 preventive maintainance kit,Erba wash solution for | 170602.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erba H 360 Diluents | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 64980.000 |
| Erba H 360 Lyse | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 92240.000 |
| Erba Chem 7 preventive maintainance kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| Erba wash solution for cleaning Microflow cell | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1972.000 |
| Erba H clean cleaning solutiuon for heamatology analyser | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1498.000 |