Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
High Mast Lighting Tower
Description
Organisation Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3600101
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 03:15
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1153 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S S ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

880000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Swatiben Saraiya
Department: Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 HARSH ELECTRICS Make : SURYA Model : 9 MTR POLE WITH FLOOD LIGHTS Title : 9 MTR POLE WITH FLOOD LIGHTS 06-07-2023 02:35:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 M.D. Enterprise Make : High Mast Lighting Tower Model : High Mast Lighting Tower Title : High Mast Lighting Tower 05-07-2023 21:32:15 MSE Disqualified
3 PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NESSA Model : NES-FL-200 Title : High Mast Lighting Tower 06-07-2023 11:10:59 Offline upload Qualified
4 S S ENTERPRISE Make : ASCENTECH Model : 10 MTR Title : High Mast Lighting Tower 06-07-2023 10:36:42 Offline upload Qualified
5 TROM INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : TROM SOLAR Model : High Mast Lighting Tower Title : High Mast Lighting Tower 05-07-2023 17:15:47 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S S ENTERPRISE Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower 880000.00 L1
2 TROM INDUSTRIES LIMITED Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower 976000.00 L2
3 HARSH ELECTRICS Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower 1155360.00 L3
4 PANSHUL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Tower 1160000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
High Mast Lighting Tower ASCENTECH 10 MTR 8 ₹ 880000.000