Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Server Computer,Printer,Headphone With Mic,Paper Shredding Machine,Digital Interac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMS BUSINESS CORPORATION | - | 26-02-2024 01:30:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CITYTECH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 05:12:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | - | 25-02-2024 23:42:22 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANAV ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 10:35:57 | MSE | Disqualified | |
| 5 | RJ TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 25-02-2024 21:37:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SPACS TELECON | - | 25-02-2024 19:27:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPACS TELECON(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Server Computer,Printer,Headphone with MIC,Paper Shredding Machine,Digital Interac | 4188888.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RJ TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Server Computer,Printer,Headphone with MIC,Paper Shredding Machine,Digital Interac | 4211007.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CITYTECH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,Server Computer,Printer,Headphone with MIC,Paper Shredding Machine,Digital Interac | 4330395.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type