Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Safe Supply Of Ss 304 L Tray
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3915803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANDA FABRICATORS | Make : AF23 Model : AF23 Title : STAINLESS STEEL ENCLOSURE | 05-10-2023 18:38:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANGALORE VACUUM TECHNOLOGY | Make : BVT Model : BVT Title : SS304L Tray | 03-10-2023 16:01:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. | Make : CHEMFLO Model : FABRICATION AND SAFE SUPPLY OF SS 304 L TRAY (Q3) Title : FABRICATION AND SAFE SUPPLY OF SS 304 L TRAY (Q3) | 03-10-2023 16:00:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : CUSTOMISED Title : FABRICATION ANS SAFE SUPPLY OF SS 304 L TRAY | 05-10-2023 20:13:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Geetika Engineering Industry | Make : OEM Model : TRAY01 Title : SS-304 TRAY | 06-10-2023 08:29:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS | Make : ITV Model : ITV Title : TANK | 30-09-2023 13:07:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LABPROMPT INFRAPROJECTS LLP | Make : LPI Model : LPI/TRAY Title : Fabrication And Safe Supply Of SS 304 L Tray | 05-10-2023 17:36:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MECHNOVA ENGINEERING | Make : MECHNOVA Model : SS 316 L TRAY Title : SS 316 L TRAY | 06-10-2023 10:55:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NEC Model : SS TRAY 304 Title : SS TRAY FOR MATERIAL HANDLING EQUIPMENT | 05-10-2023 23:18:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS | Make : RPT Model : RPT Title : SUPPLY OF L TRAY | 25-09-2023 17:10:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and safe supply of SS 304 L tray | 702879.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LABPROMPT INFRAPROJECTS LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and safe supply of SS 304 L tray | 742220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Geetika Engineering Industry (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and safe supply of SS 304 L tray | 758900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MECHNOVA ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and safe supply of SS 304 L tray | 781551.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and safe supply of SS 304 L tray | 790101.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fabrication and safe supply of SS 304 L tray | 934995.00 | L6 |
| 7 | EAGLE STAR VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and safe supply of SS 304 L tray | 952152.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BANGALORE VACUUM TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and safe supply of SS 304 L tray | 1101863.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Fabrication and safe supply of SS 304 L tray | 1865000.00 | L9 |
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreSupply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Supply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Read moreof your Industry type