Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aerosol Spray Paint Grey
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825973 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANDASAMY SUBRAMANIAN, P/O UNITECH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PROCUREMENT OF AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY Title : PROCUREMENT OF AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY | 12-09-2023 09:19:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI STEEL INDUSTRIES, | Make : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY ( Q3 ) Model : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY ( Q3 ) Title : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY ( Q3) | 10-09-2023 14:43:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOSIL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOSIL Model : MOSIL Title : Mosil Spray-44eN | 12-09-2023 09:50:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHAGUN ENTERPRISES | Make : UG Model : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY Title : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY | 11-09-2023 20:00:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STANVAC PRIME PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Starblaze Model : STARBLAZE 11C02 ANTIRUST TOUCH-UP PAINT GREY-500M Title : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY | 24-08-2023 13:01:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOSIL LUBRICANTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY | 15120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STANVAC PRIME PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY | 50976.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAGUN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY | 88888.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KANDASAMY SUBRAMANIAN, P/O UNITECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AEROSOL SPRAY PAINT GREY | 103840.00 | L4 |