Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Square Broach Br 268 (Sq. 17.5),Square Broach Br 269 (Sq. 20.6)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4275240
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 01, 2023 19:39
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 994 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADDISON & CO. LIMITED Make : ADDISON Model : SQUARE BROACH BR-268 (SQ. 17.5) Title : SQUARE BROACH BR-268 (SQ. 17.5) 11-12-2023 14:03:13 N/A Qualified
2 M/S S.K.BROACH Make : SKB Model : SKB BR-268(SQ.17.5) Title : SQUARE BROACH BR-268(SQ. 17.5) 11-12-2023 16:13:08 N/A Qualified
3 SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Make : OEM Model : WFP Title : INVOLUTE SPLINE BROACH 06-12-2023 09:51:36 N/A Qualified
4 STEELMANS BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STEELMANS Model : STEELMANS Title : BR 268 11-12-2023 12:37:18 MSE Qualified
5 SUPER HOBS AND BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHB Model : SQUARE BROACHES BR-268 & BR-269 Title : SQUARE BROACHES 05-12-2023 12:58:21 MSE Qualified
6 UNIQUE TOOLS CO. Make : OEM Model : BROACH Title : BROACH 09-12-2023 19:22:17 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUPER HOBS AND BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SQUARE BROACH BR-268 (SQ. 17.5),SQUARE BROACH BR-269 (SQ. 20.6) 193520.00 L1
2 UNIQUE TOOLS CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SQUARE BROACH BR-268 (SQ. 17.5),SQUARE BROACH BR-269 (SQ. 20.6) 238400.00 L2
3 STEELMANS BROACHES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SQUARE BROACH BR-268 (SQ. 17.5),SQUARE BROACH BR-269 (SQ. 20.6) 277200.00 L3
4 ADDISON & CO. LIMITED Item Categories : SQUARE BROACH BR-268 (SQ. 17.5),SQUARE BROACH BR-269 (SQ. 20.6) 334100.48 L4
5 SAMVARDHANA MOTHERSON INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Item Categories : SQUARE BROACH BR-268 (SQ. 17.5),SQUARE BROACH BR-269 (SQ. 20.6) 338660.00 L5
6 M/S S.K.BROACH Item Categories : SQUARE BROACH BR-268 (SQ. 17.5),SQUARE BROACH BR-269 (SQ. 20.6) 479364.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise