Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏔️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 9:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Tube Light Hose Suspension Bush Kit Clutch Disc Cover Assembly For Clutch Pump Fuel Assembly Oil Seal Lamp Assembly Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Supplies, Tube Light, Hose, Suspension Bush Kit, Clutch Disc, Clutch Cover Assembly, Pump Fuel Assembly, Oil Seal, Lamp Assembly, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Light,Hose,Suspension Bush Kit,Clutch Disc,Cover Assy Clutch,Pump Fuel Assy,Oil Seal,Lamp Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4939932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 01:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 18:11:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 27-05-2024 14:25:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 14:03:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Light,Hose,Suspension Bush Kit,Clutch Disc,Cover Assy Clutch,Pump Fuel Assy,Oil Seal,Lamp Assy | 16066.36 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Light,Hose,Suspension Bush Kit,Clutch Disc,Cover Assy Clutch,Pump Fuel Assy,Oil Seal,Lamp Assy | 16515.11 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tube Light,Hose,Suspension Bush Kit,Clutch Disc,Cover Assy Clutch,Pump Fuel Assy,Oil Seal,Lamp Assy | 16914.55 | L3 |