Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Online Ups (Version 2.0)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3518371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S TECH COMP SOLUTIONS
327500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TECH COMP SOLUTIONS | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P565 | 12-06-2023 13:38:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PACIFIC COMPUTER | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 81256SSD3 21.5" | 10-06-2023 18:27:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TECH COMP SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (Version 2.0) | 333250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PACIFIC COMPUTER | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Online UPS (Version 2.0) | 491500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| acer AMD Ryzen 5 5600G 8 GB/ 1000 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | acer | Veriton M200-P565 | 5 | ₹ 307500.000 |
| Uniline Online UPS of Rating 1.0 KVA With Battery Of Backup Time 15 Minutes | Uniline | GREENLINE GLX -1000 | 5 | ₹ 20000.000 |
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Chhapra sewerage network scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSamastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Samastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Sitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreHajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Hajipur sewerage network and stp scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreAmrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type