Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Opportunity: Lighting And Stationery Solutions 🔥 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fire Ball, Halogen Led 100 W, Halogen Led 50 W, Clip Boards, And Card Dairies. 💡📓 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Fire Ball, Halogen Led, Clip Board, Card Dairy, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Ball,Halogen Led 100 W,Halogen Led 50 W,Clip Board,Card Dairy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980604 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 10:39:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BHOOMIJA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 13:56:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 15-06-2024 08:08:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RANA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 17:02:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 15-06-2024 12:14:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 14-06-2024 19:33:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 15-06-2024 10:47:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Ball,Halogen LED 100W,Halogen LED 50W,Clip Board,Card Dairy | 13326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Fire Ball,Halogen LED 100W,Halogen LED 50W,Clip Board,Card Dairy | 17437.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Ball,Halogen LED 100W,Halogen LED 50W,Clip Board,Card Dairy | 23789.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | Item Categories : Fire Ball,Halogen LED 100W,Halogen LED 50W,Clip Board,Card Dairy | 59770.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type