Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Flat Washers For Defence Use 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Flat Washers In Various Sizes: 10mm, 17mm, And 22mm. 🔧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Stipulated Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Flat Washers, Nk000311, Nk000312, Nk000048, Nk000314, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Nk000311 Flat Washer 10 Mm,Nk000312 Flat Washer 17 Mm,Nk000048 Flat Washer 22 Mm,Nk000314 Flat Washer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5107045
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 17:52
End Date
Expired 20/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHIM AUTOMOBILES - 17-07-2024 11:04:32 MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 17-07-2024 11:00:10 MSE Qualified
3 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES - 17-07-2024 11:15:24 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NK000311 FLAT WASHER 10MM,NK000312 FLAT WASHER 17MM,NK000048 FLAT WASHER 22MM,NK000314 FLAT WASHER 34680.20 L1
2 BHIM AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : NK000311 FLAT WASHER 10MM,NK000312 FLAT WASHER 17MM,NK000048 FLAT WASHER 22MM,NK000314 FLAT WASHER 39376.00 L2
3 VISHWAS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : NK000311 FLAT WASHER 10MM,NK000312 FLAT WASHER 17MM,NK000048 FLAT WASHER 22MM,NK000314 FLAT WASHER 46952.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise