Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrochloric Acid Pure (N6810 000010)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3557495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : N6810-000010 Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID (P) | 21-07-2023 18:14:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | J K BIOTECH | Make : JKBIOTECH Model : NA Title : CHEMICAL | 29-07-2023 11:48:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 21-07-2023 15:51:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 5 LTR PACK Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 17-07-2023 06:18:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | L G CHAUDHARY | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 21-07-2023 14:34:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S HARI HAR SHARAN & SONS | Make : WIC CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Hydrochloric Acid (HCl) , 20% (2880) Title : Hydrochloric Acid (HCl) , 20% (2880) | 02-08-2023 12:50:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RAMTANU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : BY ROAD TANKER Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 22-07-2023 16:47:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | S R B CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE | 16-07-2023 08:34:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | TOORABALI KARIMBHOY & CO | Make : TKC /HYROCHLORIC ACID Model : TKC ACID Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID | 22-07-2023 18:14:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOORABALI KARIMBHOY & CO(MII) | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 278178.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 894600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R B CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 988320.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S HARI HAR SHARAN & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 1065000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 1405800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AMIT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HYDROCHLORIC ACID PURE (N6810-000010) | 1831800.00 | L6 |