Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
End Frame De Assembly (Machined) With Air Outlet Net For Traction Motor Type 6 Fra 6068 Of Wap 7/Wag9 Loco As Per Clw Drg. No. 1 Twd.096.005 Alt 11(ref.4) And Clw Spec. No. Spec No. 4 Tms.096.068 Rev 2 Alt 1 And Rdso Str No. Rdso/2007/El/Str/0021 Rev. 1.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106516298 |
|
Reference Number |
19240808A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.1 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106516298/viewNitPdf_4776851.pdf |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreEnd frame de assembly (machined) with air outlet net for traction motor type 6fra 6068 of wap- 7/wag9 loco as per clw drg. no. 1twd.096.005 alt-11(ref.4) and clw spec. no. spec no. 4tms.096.068 rev-2 alt -1 and rdso str no. rdso/2007/el/str/0021 rev. 1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame de assembly (machined) with air outlet net for traction motor type 6fra 6068 of wap- 7/wag9 loco as per clw drg. no. 1twd.096.005 alt-9 (ref.4) and clw spec. no. spec no. 4tms.096.068 rev1 alt -6 and rdso str no. 0021, rev.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame/de(machined) as per clw-drg.no.1twd.096.005, alt.-8 & clw specn.no.4tms.096.068, (rev.-1),alt.- 4. as per drg.no. clw drg.no.1.twd.096.005 alt-5 (ref-4) or latest specn: clw specn. no. 4 tms. 096.068 or latest ( abb doc no 3 ehm112008 or latest
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEnd frame non driving end assly machined of wap-7/wag-9 loco for traction motor type 6fra 6068 as per clw drg. no. 0twd 096.003 ref-5 alt-13 and clw spec. no. 4tms.096.068 rev2 alt -1 and rdso str no. 0021, rev.1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAssociated component of machined stator assembly (11 items) for tm type 6fra 6068. as per clw spec. 4tms.096.068 rev-2, alt-1 or latest, str: rdso/2007/el/str/0021 rev.-1, or latest, (full specification & drawing is attached with annexure `a )
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMain transformer 7775 kva for wap-7 & wap-5 loco. specn clw/es/3/0660 rev. d or latest & str no. clw/c-d&d/str/001 rev.0 or latest.tank spec.no.clw/es/3/0507 alt . nil or latest. conservator tank spec. no. clw/es/3/0508 alt- nil or latest & str no. rdso/2013/el/ str/ 0079 rev.0 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMain transformer 7775 kva for wap-7 & wap-5 loco. specn clw/es/3/0660 rev. d or latest & str no. clw/c-d&d/str/001 rev.0 or latest.tank spec.no.clw/es/3/0507 alt . nil or latest. conservator tank spec. no. clw/es/3/0508 alt- nil or latest & str no. rdso/2013/el/ str/ 0079 rev.0 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShunting contactor. specn. clw specn. no. clw/4tes/111.003 & clw drg. no. 1twd.111.111 alt.10 & 4twd.111.034, alt.1..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShunting contactor. specn. clw specn. no. clw/4tes/111.003 & clw drg. no. 1twd.111.111 alt.10 & 4twd.111.034, alt.1..
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type