Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical General Work Bid For Agra Division 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For Electrical General Work In Connection With The Conversion Of Pi To Ei Work In The Idh Bxn Section Of The Agra Division, Based In Allahabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 12:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 77,800 Has Been Set As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Electrical General Work, Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Agra Division, Tender, Emd, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical General Work In Connection With Pi To Ei Work In Idh Bxn Section Of Agra Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75871395 |
|
Reference Number |
AGC-EL-GSU-T-08R-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 77800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75871395/viewNitPdf_4617712.pdf |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Utility shifting work as part of the widening and strengthening of the road from aharan puliya to shivalaya temple in etmadpur, agra district.
Utility shifting work as part of the widening and strengthening of the road from aharan puliya to shivalaya temple in etmadpur, agra district.
Read moreCivil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Civil and electrical work for construction of art centre in service corridor area at igims, patna (retender of nit no. :- 13/igims/engg.cell /cw& ew /2025-26
Read moreElectrical general work in connection with pi to ei work in idh-bxn section of agra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical general work in connection with pi to ei work in idh-bxn section of agra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair to cess in idh-bxn section under aden/line/idh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA- idh-bxn - trr(p) 9.186 kms under aden-line/idh. b- complete track renewal (p) of18.57 kms with contractors pqrs portal in idh-bxn section under aden-line/idh section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA- idh-bxn - trr(p) 9.186 kms under aden-line/idh. b- complete track renewal (p) of18.57 kms with contractors pqrs portal in idh-bxn section under aden-line/idh section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of various level crossing in idh-bki & idh bxn section during the year 2024-25 under jurisdiction of aden/line/agra.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA- idh-bxn - trr(p) 9.186 kms & idh-bki- trr(p) 0.80 kms under aden-line/idh. b- complete track renewal (p) of18.57 kms with contractors pqrs portal in idh-bxn section under aden-line/idh section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA- idh-bxn - trr(p) 9.186 kms & idh-bki- trr(p) 0.80 kms under aden-line/idh. b- complete track renewal (p) of18.57 kms with contractors pqrs portal in idh-bxn section under aden-line/idh section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type