Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lcr Meter With Voltage/Current Source Resistance Measurement System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4663614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
APPLIED REALTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
995683
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGMATEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEYSIGHT Model : Keysight E4980AL Title : LCR Meter with Voltage/Current source resistance measurement system | 11-03-2024 18:29:43 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | APPLIED REALTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keysight Model : Keysight E4980AL Title : LCR Meter with Voltage/Current Source Resistance Measurement System | 11-03-2024 17:33:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hioki Model : DT4282 Title : Digital Multimeter | 12-03-2024 12:08:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TECHTRONIX | Make : METRAVI Model : 4070-D Title : METRAVI 4070-D LCR METER | 01-03-2024 16:40:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPLIED REALTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LCR Meter with Voltage/Current Source Resistance Measurement System | 995683.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LCR Meter with Voltage/Current Source Resistance Measurement System | 2021859.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LCR Meter with Voltage/Current Source Resistance Measurement System | Keysight | Keysight E4980AL | 1 | ₹ 995683.000 |
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSet of calibrators of precision ac and dc voltage, current source, lcr meter and resistance calibra
Read more
Set of calibrators of precision ac and dc voltage, current source, lcr meter and resistance calibra
Read more
Lcr tweezer meter with measurement up to
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type