Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Security Enhancement Bid: 4 Mp Cp Plus Outdoor Cameras 🏰 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Advanced Security Equipment, Including 4 Mp Ip Colored Bullet Outdoor Cameras By Cp Plus, A 16 Channel Nvr With 2 Sata Ports, A 16 Port Poe Switch, And A 4 Tb Wd Hdd. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines. This Project Aims To Enhance Security Infrastructure With State Of The Art Surveillance Systems. Keywords: Security Cameras, Cp Plus, Nvr, Poe Switch, Hdd, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Surveillance Systems| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Mp Ip Colored Bullet Outdoor Cameras Cp Plus,16 Ch Nvr 2 Sata,16 Port Poe Switch,Hdd Wd 4 Tb,Cat 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4960961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aagam Enterprises | - | 14-06-2024 10:53:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 10:26:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 01-06-2024 16:04:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 10:13:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S TARUN ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 09:57:19 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 14-06-2024 09:37:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 08-06-2024 11:36:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 14-06-2024 10:15:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4Mp IP Colored Bullet Outdoor Cameras CP Plus,16 CH NVR 2 SATA,16 Port Poe Switch,HDD WD 4TB,Cat 6 | 522645.60 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : 4Mp IP Colored Bullet Outdoor Cameras CP Plus,16 CH NVR 2 SATA,16 Port Poe Switch,HDD WD 4TB,Cat 6 | 674192.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4Mp IP Colored Bullet Outdoor Cameras CP Plus,16 CH NVR 2 SATA,16 Port Poe Switch,HDD WD 4TB,Cat 6 | 679760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Aagam Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 4Mp IP Colored Bullet Outdoor Cameras CP Plus,16 CH NVR 2 SATA,16 Port Poe Switch,HDD WD 4TB,Cat 6 | 689244.00 | L4 |