Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: P.Way Works Execution For Railways 🛤️🚧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of P.Way Works In Connection With Various Equipment Sets And The Installation Of Glued Joints Between Jsgr Tig Section Under Sr. Den Central In Sambalpur Division. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 01/05/2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2,11,700 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: P.Way Works, Railway, Infrastructure, Construction, Tender, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of P.Way Works In Connection With
1.Ttr (Fstwswcmsc) 21 Sets, Ttr(tws) 4 Sets, Ttr(wcmsc) 4 Sets, Se Js 5 Sets &Amp Glued Joints 67 Nos Between Jsgr Tig Section.
2.Sbp Dfr Ttr (Wcmsc) 5 Sets.
3.Tbr For 9.7 T Km In Between Slra Dfr Section.
Under Sr. Den Central In Sambalpur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73621515 |
|
Reference Number |
54-eT-SDENC-SBP-23 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/73621515/viewNitPdf_4482844.pdf |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Execution of p.way works in connection with 1.ttr (fstwswcmsc)-21 sets, ttr(tws)-4 sets, ttr(wcmsc)-4 sets, sejs- 5 sets & glued joints-67 nos between jsgr-tig section. 2.sbp - dfr - ttr (wcmsc) - 5 sets. 3.tbr for 9.7 tkm in between slra-dfr section. under sr. den central in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of ttr (fstwswcmsc)-7 sets, ttr(fs)-8 sets, ttr(cmsc)-22 sets, sejs- 9 sets & glued joints-47 nos & tfr - 64.216 tkm in jsgr-slra-kpjg section, under the jurisdiction of den/east in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNagda-kota section - ttr (sleeper sets) - 40 sets & ttr (wcmsc) - 11 sets.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division :- s&t works in connection with 1) ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 25 sets , ttr (fstws)-3 sets, ttr (cscmsc) - 6 sets, ttr (cs)-3 sets & ttr (wcmsc)-9 sets at various locations in den/east/bza section. 2) ttr(fstws) - 8 sets 1 in 12, ttr (fstws)-1 sets 1 in 8.5, ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 6 sets 1 in 12, ttr (fstwswcmsc)-3 sets 1 in 8.5 & ttr (ds)-12 sets at various locations in sr den/south/bza section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of p.way related works viz. 1.jsgr-slra-juja- ttr(tws) - 26 sets, ttr(cmsc) - 32 sets, sej - 14 sets & glued joints - 94 nos 2. jsgr - sbp - sej renewal - 16 sets under the jurisdiction of aden sbp in sambalpur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(1) rampur-lalkuan jn ttr(fstwswcmsc)-34 sets(1:12) and (2) lalkuan-kashipur ttr (fstwswcmsc) 11 sets (1:12) (total-45 sets).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling work in c/w ttr(tws)-113sets, ttr(wcmsc)-51sets, ttr(fstwswcmsc)-9 sets and ttr(twscmsc)-4 sets in sir-dlpc, rpj-bti, ldh-dui, dui-jhl and jhl-hsr section over ambala division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew bongaigaon - chautara - ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 16 sets (1:12) & ttr (twswcmsc) - 22 sets(1:12)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVijayawada division :- s&t works in connection with ttr(fstws) - 5 sets 1in 12 , ttr (fstws)-1 sets 1 in 8.5, ttr (fstwswcmsc) - 2 sets 1 in 16, ttr (fstwswcmsc)-45 sets 1 in 12, ttr (fstwswcmsc)-13 sets 1 in 8.5 , ttr (ds)-30 sets, ttr (cscmsc)-6 sets 1 in 8.5 & ttr (cscmsc)-10 sets 1 in 12 at various locations in den/central/bza section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical trd arrangements for salem division - ttr (fs tws wcmsc) - 13 sets, ttr (tws cmsc) - 60 sets & ttr(cscmsc) - 8 sets.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type