Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Appointment Of Consultant Expert Agency For Preparation Of Feasibility R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | THDC INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4251005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 985 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Powercon Electro Systems
3941200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHASOLAR TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | 06-02-2024 10:23:23 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALGENERG PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-12-2023 09:04:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | EVERGY ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-01-2024 13:46:38 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIRST GREEN CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 10:58:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL SUSTAINABLE ENERGY SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 17:26:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GUJARAT ENERGY RESEARCH AND MANAGEMENT INSTITUTE | 31-01-2024 14:30:26 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | POWER AND ENERGY CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-02-2024 22:47:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | Powercon Electro Systems | 30-01-2024 14:39:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | SIX SIGMA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 06-02-2024 10:24:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | SLNKO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-02-2024 10:34:44 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 11 | TATA CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED | 30-01-2024 10:04:41 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 12 | TULS CORP PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-02-2024 11:59:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 13 | VATSAA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-01-2024 17:42:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | WISH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-02-2024 17:44:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Powercon Electro Systems | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Appointment of Consultant Expert Agency for preparation of Feasibility R | 3941200.00 | H1 |
| 2 | TULS CORP PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Appointment of Consultant Expert Agency for preparation of Feasibility R | 3846800.00 | H2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Appointment of Consultant Expert Agency for preparation of Feasibility Report for Development of Floating Solar Power Projects on various reservoirs of Godavari Marathwada Region of Maharashtra State allotted to THDCIL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3941200.000 |
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Request for proposal for selection of a consultant for the appointment of programme support unit (psu) to support urban local bodies in bihar
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreSelection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Selection of agency internal audit from eligible consultants for appointment as financial management and accounting support consultants in bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur campus
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreCustom bid for services - appointment of consultant for preparation of feasibility report and techn
Read more
of your Industry type