Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Window Track
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4487629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 02:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BAJRANG ENTERPRISES | Make : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK Model : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK Title : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK | 17-01-2024 17:39:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | Make : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK Model : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK Title : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK | 17-01-2024 17:47:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Make : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK Model : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK Title : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK | 17-01-2024 17:43:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BAJRANG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK | 40000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK | 47500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHA LAXMI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM WINDOW TRACK | 60000.00 | L3 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreClearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from nangal to bhakra
Clearance of drains and wild growth along the railway track from nangal to bhakra
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreProviding security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for depot, stations, viaduct, tunnel, track and trains in reach-3&3a and underground sections (ug1&ug2) of bmrcl
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreof your Industry type