Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Stretcher Folding Light Weight 🛑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stretcher Folding Light Weight. 🚑 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria As Per The Government's Procurement Policies. Keywords: Stretcher Folding Light Weight, Military Equipment, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stretcher Folding Light Weight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. P. Industries | Make : API Model : A4/6530-000017 STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS: Title : A4/6530-000017 STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS: 6530-05: 2013 (REV NO 2) | 11-06-2024 10:31:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AJAY TRADING COMPANY | Make : ATC Model : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS: 6530-05: 2019 Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS: 6530-05: 2019 (Third Revision) (Q3) | 10-06-2024 16:17:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASTERN GLOBAL LIMITED | Make : EGPL Model : A4/6530-000017 STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT Title : A4/6530-000017 STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS: 6530-05: 2013 (REV NO 2) AND C9GS/SS/406 | 11-06-2024 09:28:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Gera Ventures | Make : NM Model : NM-2-FOLD Title : Foldable Stretcher | 14-06-2024 13:53:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ILLUMINATI CREATIONS | Make : ILLU Model : A4/6530-000017 STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS: Title : A4/6530-000017 STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS: 6530-05: 2013 (REV NO 2) AND C9GS/SS/406 | 11-06-2024 10:15:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KUSUM ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 10-06-2024 15:50:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S HIND INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : A4/6530-000017 Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 04-06-2024 17:36:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S KRISHNANSH ENTERPRISES | Make : KEKNP Model : KE/A4/6530-000017 STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT Title : A4/6530-000017 STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 10-06-2024 13:18:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S KWALITY ENTERRPISES | Make : KE Model : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS:6530-05:2013 Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 10-06-2024 09:09:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MURARI ENGINEERING | Make : Murari Model : Murari Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 10-06-2024 23:17:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | P.N.GUPTA AND SONS | Make : NA Model : A4/6530-000017 Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 04-06-2024 17:51:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAIF CARE | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 24-05-2024 18:40:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sara Corporation | Make : SCR Model : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS:6530-05:2013 Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 10-06-2024 09:52:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Star Shine Enterprises | Make : SSE Model : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 10-06-2024 18:07:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SUNNY TRADING CORPORATION | Make : STC Model : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT JSS: 6530-05: 2019 (Third Revision) | 08-06-2024 14:29:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 10-06-2024 16:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES | Make : WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Model : WMS-1206 Title : STRETCHER FOLDING LIGHT WEIGHT | 10-06-2024 16:15:06 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type