Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Notice: Materials For Ministry Of Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Materials Including Favicol, Beading Fancy, Sunmica 1mm, Sunmica Tape 1 Inch, And Wood Teak Patta. 🎨🪨 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Ministry Of Defence, Favicol, Beading Fancy, Sunmica, Wood Teak Patta, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Favicol,Beading Fancy,Sunmica 1mm,Sunmica Tape 1 Inch,Wood Teak Patta
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4876091
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 18:08
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARUSHI ENTERPRISES - 10-05-2024 09:16:48 MSE Qualified
2 KANSAL TRADERS - 09-05-2024 10:39:48 N/A Qualified
3 M.K. TRADERS - 07-05-2024 18:30:27 MSE Qualified
4 M/S GARG ENTERPRISES - 06-05-2024 14:25:44 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES - 07-05-2024 00:55:13 MSE Disqualified
6 NEW TIMBER MART - 04-05-2024 18:47:52 N/A Qualified
7 Tavish Associates - 29-04-2024 00:54:48 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW TIMBER MART Item Categories : Favicol,Beading Fancy,Sunmica 1mm,Sunmica Tape 1 Inch,Wood Teak Patta 97800.00 L1
2 M.K. TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Favicol,Beading Fancy,Sunmica 1mm,Sunmica Tape 1 Inch,Wood Teak Patta 99495.00 L2
3 AARUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Favicol,Beading Fancy,Sunmica 1mm,Sunmica Tape 1 Inch,Wood Teak Patta 102520.00 L3
4 KANSAL TRADERS Item Categories : Favicol,Beading Fancy,Sunmica 1mm,Sunmica Tape 1 Inch,Wood Teak Patta 106710.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise