Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Gails Public Awareness Program At The Dbpl Pipeline Villages
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3806247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRO EVENTS AND THEATERS PRIVATE LIMITED
2671992
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRUTA TRADING CORPORATION | 26-08-2023 12:36:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India | 29-08-2023 17:24:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | OSEAN GRAPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-08-2023 12:08:43 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRO EVENTS AND THEATERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-08-2023 13:05:15 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRO EVENTS AND THEATERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR GAILS PUBLIC AWARENESS PROGRAM AT THE DBPL PIPELINE VILLAGES | 2671992.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OSEAN GRAPHICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR GAILS PUBLIC AWARENESS PROGRAM AT THE DBPL PIPELINE VILLAGES | 2999998.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR GAILS PUBLIC AWARENESS PROGRAM AT THE DBPL PIPELINE VILLAGES KARNATAKA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2003994.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR GAILS PUBLIC AWARENESS PROGRAM AT THE DBPL PIPELINE VILLAGES GOA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 222666.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - CONTRACT FOR GAILS PUBLIC AWARENESS PROGRAM AT THE DBPL PIPELINE VILLAGES MAHARASTRA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 445332.000 |
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreNotice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Notice inviting tender for rate contract and supply of indelible ink marker pens for pulse polio immunization program in the state of bihar
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for gails public awareness program at the dbpl pipeline villages
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for entry of gails dbpl rou rights in revenue records for karnat
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for entry of gails dbpl rou rights in revenue records for karnat
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for entry of gails dbpl rou rights in revenue records for karnat
Read more
of your Industry type