Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI FIRE PROTECTION
900000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East West Engineering Company | Make : DEFLAME Model : DFCAFE 2 Title : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 24-08-2024 14:05:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIRECHEM Model : FIRECHEM Title : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 24-08-2024 16:43:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES | Make : FIRE STONE Model : 2 KG CLEAN AGENT FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : 2 KG CLEAN AGENT FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 21-08-2024 14:34:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | Make : IFP FIRECHEK Model : FE-2SM Title : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 24-08-2024 15:29:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MODERN ENGG. CO. | Make : MEC Model : MEC- 4KG CLEAN AGENT Title : CLEAN AGENT FIRE EXTINGUISHER-4KG CAP. | 24-08-2024 15:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFCA 2 Title : 2.0 K. G. Capacity Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 23-08-2024 16:28:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAI FIRE PROTECTION | Make : lifesecure Model : lifesecure Title : Clean Agent 2 Kg Fire Extinguisher | 23-08-2024 16:58:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS | Make : SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS Model : SE-CA-2KG Title : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 24-08-2024 11:44:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD Model : 2 KG CLEAN AGENT TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 24-08-2024 11:50:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI FIRE PROTECTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 900000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | East West Engineering Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 975000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 1032205.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 1125000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 1154925.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 1221300.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MODERN ENGG. CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 1256250.00 | L7 |
| 8 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 1559000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher | 1994200.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clean Agent 2 Kg Fire Extinguisher | 250 | ₹ 900000.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type