Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Tachometer,Insulation Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5023454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MG ENTERPRISES
149081.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : Metravi Model : NCTM-2000 | 02-07-2024 18:04:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | Make : Metravi Model : NCTM-2000 | 25-06-2024 20:41:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MG ENTERPRISES | Make : Metravi Model : NCTM-2000 | 02-07-2024 18:07:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SWARG INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUKE Model : 931 | 02-07-2024 14:40:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SWARG SYSTEMS & INSTRUMENTS | Make : Metravi Model : NCTM-2000 | 15-06-2024 13:52:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TECHSURE SALES | Make : Metravi Model : NCTM-2000 | 25-06-2024 17:02:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Varsha Enterprise | Make : FLUKE Model : 931 | 29-06-2024 18:34:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VIRUPAUX INSTRUMENTS | Make : Metravi Model : NCTM-2000 | 28-06-2024 19:06:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VISION TRADING | Make : Metravi Model : NCTM-2000 | 12-06-2024 12:48:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Metravi Model : NCTM-2000 | 02-07-2024 14:08:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Digital Tachometer,Insulation Tester | 149081.20 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metravi LCD Digital Tachometer, Mechanical Measuring range 0.5 to 19999 rpm | Metravi | NCTM-2000 | 2 | ₹ 16767.800 |
| Metravi Category III 600 V of IEC 61010 Available Insulation Tester | Metravi | DIT 930 | 2 | ₹ 132313.400 |
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreDigital multimeter,true rms clamp meter,insulation tester,insulation tester,digital tachometer,lcr
Read more
Digital insulation tester 1kv,digital insulation tester– upto 2.5kv,digital insulation tester–
Read more
Tachometer,digital backlit lcd hand held true rms clamp meter,insulation resistance tester
Read more
Digital multimeter,digital multimeter,digital multimeter,insulation tester,insulation tester
Read more
of your Industry type