Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverted Fluorescent Microscope With Live Cell Imaging Capability
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4271197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 12, 2023 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 979 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DSS IMAGETECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2062640
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shouvik Masanta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ILEDFM - 3615 Title : Inverted Fluorescent Microscope | 01-01-2024 19:32:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASE INSTRUMENTS AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Carl Zeiss Model : Axiovert 5 FL Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope with Imaging system | 29-12-2023 16:39:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHR HOLDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leica Model : Leica Title : Leica DMi8 Inverted Fluorescent Microscope With Live Cell Imaging Capability | 01-01-2024 18:06:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DSS IMAGETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OLYMPUS Model : Inverted Fluorescent Microscope Title : Inverted Fluorescent Microscope With Live Cell Imaging Capability | 29-12-2023 16:00:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSS IMAGETECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Inverted Fluorescent Microscope With Live Cell Imaging Capability | 2062640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHR HOLDING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Inverted Fluorescent Microscope With Live Cell Imaging Capability | 2891000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverted Fluorescent Microscope With Live Cell Imaging Capability | OLYMPUS | Inverted Fluorescent Microscope | 1 | ₹ 2062640.000 |