Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Essential For Defence Applications. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence, Piston, Piston Ring Set, Packing Kit, Oil Filter, Fuel Filter, Fuel Pipe, Connecting Rod, Ignition Coil, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston,Piston Ring Set,Packing Kit,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Fuel Pipe,Connecting Rod,Ignition Coil,Oi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS | - | 24-06-2024 17:01:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 17:13:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2024 17:09:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ENGG. WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston,Piston Ring Set,Packing Kit,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Fuel Pipe,Connecting Rod,Ignition Coil,Oi | 87095.80 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW AHANGER ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Piston,Piston Ring Set,Packing Kit,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Fuel Pipe,Connecting Rod,Ignition Coil,Oi | 100595.80 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston,Piston Ring Set,Packing Kit,Oil Filter,Fuel Filter,Fuel Pipe,Connecting Rod,Ignition Coil,Oi | 102855.80 | L3 |