Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components For Defence Use 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Essential For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛢️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Rope Starter, Packing Carburator, Stop Cable, Filter Fuel, Gasket Cyl Head, Gasket Tappet Cover, And Tube Fuel. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope Starter,Packing Carburator,Stop Cable,Filter Fuel,Gasket Cyl Head,Gasket Tappet Cover,Tube Fue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4957251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 19-05-2024 13:58:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | - | 22-05-2024 12:10:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 19-05-2024 13:43:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ROPE STARTER,PACKING CARBURATOR,STOP CABLE,FILTER FUEL,GASKET CYL HEAD,GASKET TAPPET COVER,TUBE FUE | 18710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : ROPE STARTER,PACKING CARBURATOR,STOP CABLE,FILTER FUEL,GASKET CYL HEAD,GASKET TAPPET COVER,TUBE FUE | 20285.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRIENDS DIESEL SERVICE | Item Categories : ROPE STARTER,PACKING CARBURATOR,STOP CABLE,FILTER FUEL,GASKET CYL HEAD,GASKET TAPPET COVER,TUBE FUE | 23000.00 | L3 |