Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Blade Shaft Nut 220 X70 X155,Blade Shaft Nut 45503332,Fan Shaft Drg 3 55328 02090,Shaft Drg 3 55 216
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4209631
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 14, 2023 22:58
End Date
Expired 24/11/2023

Expired 1017 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EXCEL FORGE TECH

Contract Value

10479588

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Anbalagan Natarajan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-11-2023 18:43:15 MSE Evaluated
2 AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED - 24-11-2023 12:35:27 MSE Evaluated
3 ARCVAC FORGE CAST PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-11-2023 14:50:28 N/A Evaluated
4 EXCEL FORGE TECH - 22-11-2023 18:03:01 MSE Evaluated
5 gieo forge - 27-11-2023 11:39:15 MSE Evaluated
6 HI-TECH FORGINGS (BANGALORE) PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-11-2023 13:49:41 MSE Evaluated
7 INDIA FORGE & DROP STAMPINGS LIMITED - 29-11-2023 15:55:54 N/A Evaluated
8 LAHA INDUSTRIES - 29-11-2023 15:10:33 MSE Evaluated
9 RING FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-11-2023 17:00:33 MSE Evaluated
10 SRI SRI ENGINEERS - 22-11-2023 18:59:11 N/A Evaluated
11 VISHNU FORGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 23-11-2023 13:16:12 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BLADE SHAFT 4-55-02935 NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 154560.000
BLADE SHAFT 4-55-00874 NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 404110.000
SHAFT DRG 3-55-216-02092 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 252800.000
BLADE SHAFT DRG 4-55-03465 NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 294528.000
BLADE SHAFT 4-55-02490 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 76410.000
BLADE SHAFT DRG 4-55-03157 NA BOQ Item 160 ₹ 1965600.000
PUSH ROD DRG 45503216 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 274494.000
BLADE SHAFT NUT 220X70X155 NA BOQ Item 312 ₹ 1953120.000
BLADE SHAFT NUT 130X40X100 NA BOQ Item 48 ₹ 81504.000
BLADE SHAFT DRG 4-55-3498 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 112512.000
BLADE SHAFT DRG 4-55-03209 NA BOQ Item 84 ₹ 1563660.000
FAN SHAFT DRG 3-55328-02090 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1101000.000
BLADE SHAFT 4-55-02741 NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 96160.000
BLADE SHAFT 45522703261 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 39248.000
BLADE SHAFT 45503328 NA BOQ Item 64 ₹ 293120.000
BLADE SHAFT NUT 45503332 NA BOQ Item 64 ₹ 112640.000
BLADE SHAFT 4-55-02899 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 845040.000
BLADE SHAFT 4-55-287-03301 NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 208890.000
BLADE SHAFT 4-55-02645 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 22800.000
BL SHAFT NUT D145x55X110 NA BOQ Item 96 ₹ 201312.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise