Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ—๏ธ Procurement Notice: Construction Materials ๐Ÿ—๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Materials For Upcoming Projects. ๐Ÿ› ๏ธ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 2:00 Pm Required Materials Include: Cement 43 Grade Opc ๐Ÿงซ Coarse Sand, Free From Vegetation ๐Ÿž๏ธ Coarse Aggregate 20mm Graded ๐Ÿ—๏ธ Rhs (Rectangular Hollow Sections) 100x50x4.05m ๐Ÿช˜ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Cement, Opc, Coarse Sand, Coarse Aggregate, Rhs, Construction Materials, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Cement 43 Grade Opc,Coarse Sand Free From Vegitation,Coarse Aggregate 20mm Graded,Rhs 100x50x4.05 M
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4792005
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 19:26
End Date
Expired 06/04/2024

Expired 883 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE, UDMARI BORJHARGAON, DEKARGAON. - 07-04-2024 17:06:01 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S S.W BUILDERS - 07-04-2024 17:58:52 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE - 07-04-2024 16:57:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement 43 Grade OPC,Coarse Sand free from vegitation,Coarse aggregate 20mm graded,RHS 100x50x4.05 m 57030.00 L1
2 M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE, UDMARI BORJHARGAON, DEKARGAON. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement 43 Grade OPC,Coarse Sand free from vegitation,Coarse aggregate 20mm graded,RHS 100x50x4.05 m 62450.00 L2
3 M/S S.W BUILDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Cement 43 Grade OPC,Coarse Sand free from vegitation,Coarse aggregate 20mm graded,RHS 100x50x4.05 m 65210.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise