Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
125 Kva Diesel Generating Set Three Phase (Water Cooled, Heavy Duty)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Tamil Nadu Dairy Development Corporation Limited | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071662 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hariharasubramanian S
Department:
Tamil Nadu Dairy Development Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation L
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electro Equipments | Make : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 125 KVA DG SET Model : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 125 KVA DG SET Title : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 125 KVA DG SET WITHOUT INSTALLATION | 01-11-2023 15:24:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERONS POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 125 KVA DG SET Model : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 125 KVA DG SET Title : KIRLOSKAR/ KOEL GREEN BRAND 125 KVA DG SET WITHOUT INSTALLATION | 01-11-2023 15:17:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANTECH ENGINEERS | Make : cummins Model : 6BTAA5.9-G13 Title : 125kva diesel generator | 30-10-2023 17:30:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | POWER ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PAI KANE Model : PKGVE-125 Title : 125 kVA PAI KANE MAKE DG SET POWERED BY VECV AND LEROY SOMER | 01-11-2023 15:04:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |