Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Procurement Opportunity: Construction Of Covered Shed 🏭🚫 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Provision Of A Covered Shed Over The Approach/Adjacent Road, Sump Well, And Drain To Prevent Water Logging At Lc No. 163 At Km 294/17 19 Between Rksn Brm Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Ii/Tata In Kolkata. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:30 Pm Interested Contractors Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Set At Inr 266700. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Construction, Covered Shed, Water Logging, Tender, Infrastructure, Kolkata, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Covered Shed Over Approach/Adjacent Road, Sump Well &Amp Drain To Avoid Water Logging Of Lhs At Lc No.163 At Km 294/17 19 Between Rksn Brm Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Ii/Tata.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75182406 |
|
Reference Number |
CKP-EAST-24-25-12 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.67 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75182406/viewNitPdf_4574561.pdf |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of covered shed over approach/adjacent road, sump well & drain to avoid water logging of lhs at lc no.163 at km 294/17-19 between rksn-brm under the jurisdiction of aden/ii/tata.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of cover shed approach/adjacent road sump well & drain to avoid water logging of lhs at lc no. rb-9 between cjq-ltk.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePrion of water logging due to rain water by provision of roof covering of lhs at lc-12 , lc-233 ,lc-107 on dli-bti line & lhs on lc -255 on jhi snp under den/iv/ndls
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of cover shed on approaches of lhs to pr water logging at lhs on lc no. 5,7,13,24,37a and 47a on rok-re section under sr.den/iv.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of cover shed to pr water logging at lhs in lieu of lc no. ab-40, ab-16 and round culvert improvement at lhs ab-12 under the jurisdiction of aden/ manendragarh of bilaspur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePart-a : bina- katni: provision of drainage arrangement at mission chowk katni rub no. 1235/1 to avoid water logging in monsoon. part- b : bina - katni - improvement to drainage at lhs 112 & 352.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUkai songhad-jalgaon section-(i) drainage improvement to avoid waterlogging in lhs /rub for elimination of lc no.137 &145 under aden-amalner section. (ii) provision of drain & improvement to approach roads on lhs no.127,133,134,138,139 &152 under aden-amalner section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo miscellaneous work under sr. den/west/jabalpur. 1. bina-kte:- construction of lhs with road cover shed, sump & pump in lieu of lc no 52 & 62. 2. bina-kte:- improvement to drainage system etc. at lhs no. 52 & 62
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of cover shed, sump & pumping arrangement, retaining wall, drainage arrangement with valve, hump at both ends of approach road of lhs/rub & pump house for draining out water logging at lhs/rub in connection with sump/roof cover at br. no. 33/a, 66/a & 104/a etc. under the jurisdiction of sr. den/i/apdj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpen tender for provision of connecting road from lc no-18/c/e to adjacent lhs 19 in lieu of closing of lc no-18/c/e at km 47/5-7 in between kox-suri in a.s.chord line under the jurisdiction of sr.den/4/asansol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type