Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive Components Critical To Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications For The Following Items: Armature Jump Ring Field Coil Assembly Hand Brake Cable Clutch Release Bearing Absorber Assembly (Front Shock) Assorted Screws And Nuts Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Armature Jump Ring,Field Coil Assy,Hand Brake Cable,Clutch Release Brg,Absorber Assy Front Shock,As
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5114209
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 02, 2024 14:25
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J J Corporation - 17-07-2024 18:01:15 N/A Qualified
2 Jam Auto Center - 17-07-2024 17:42:40 N/A Qualified
3 Om Sai Enterprise - 18-07-2024 09:42:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Jam Auto Center Item Categories : ARMATURE JUMP RING,FIELD COIL ASSY,HAND BRAKE CABLE,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,ABSORBER ASSY FRONT SHOCK,AS 12856.00 L1
2 J J Corporation Item Categories : ARMATURE JUMP RING,FIELD COIL ASSY,HAND BRAKE CABLE,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,ABSORBER ASSY FRONT SHOCK,AS 13500.00 L2
3 Om Sai Enterprise Item Categories : ARMATURE JUMP RING,FIELD COIL ASSY,HAND BRAKE CABLE,CLUTCH RELEASE BRG,ABSORBER ASSY FRONT SHOCK,AS 15997.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise